How To Extend Indonesian Visa In Bali

About 85% of all legal problems for travellers in Bali are the results of a visa situation. Reality is, residents from the above record of nations will not need to pay or apply for any sort of visa, if they come to Bali for holidays (no work) and not keep longer than 30days. You probably have a passport from a rustic that is NOT LISTED above you then SHOULD apply for a visa ABROAD - in one of many Indonesian embassies or consulates. For citizens from the following 10 nations it CAN be difficult to get commonplace vacationer visa.
My aim with this article is to remove, whether or not you are concerned about Indonesia as a complete or simply Bali, visa-related question Visa agent bali marks as barrier to doing this. Once you're here you will undoubtedly make the acquaintance of Indonesians who is likely to be prepared to sponsor you for a Social Visa and provide you with a letter of invitation you may want for it. You'd then fly to Singapore, Bangkok or Kuala Lumpur to use for the social visa at the Indonesian embassy there.



BALI VISA EXTENSION AGENT (visaagentbali.com)
Jl. Raya Semat Block CIII / 6 Canggu (accross Coco Mart), Tibubeneng, Kuta Utara, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361
0812-3618-3120
For 29 days in Indonesia a visa on arrival (VOA) will give you the results you want, no prior arrangements needed, just wait in the VOA line. Simply get with my buddy Sinta in case you need assistance with visa extensions/additional questions. The distinction is you'll have to depart Indonesia after 60 days with the VOA, whereas with the Sosial Budaya you possibly can keep as much as one hundred eighty days. With the Social visa you simply start your 30-day extensions after 60 days (begin along with your first extension after about 50 days to be secure).
Fyi a buddy of mine instructed me he was able lately to get his Social Visa in KL without going to an agent. I've appeared into moving to Bali a number of times up to now, but until reading this I simply didn't think it was going to be that easy! Hello Teena and thanks for your query- sure you may fly anywhere outside of Indonesia earlier than your VOA extension is up, and to be clear, you may get another VOA at the airport whenever you come again into Bali or elsewhere in Indonesia. You wouldn't have to do anything special in Singapore unless you want to get the Social Visa (Sosial Budaya), which helps you to stay up to six months.
Visas are issued to those persons who're visiting Indonesia on government work, on enterprise, for social-cultural activities and for holidays (purpose of visit). The native agent right here in Bali can NOT organise a normal sponsorship letter; and tourists will have to go through the Indonesian Embassy overseas. There is one exception, which is known as a Calling Visa, which the visa agent can initiate to course of.

I am requested this a lot so I'll state it clearly: you can't at the moment (2017) prolong your Social Visa beyond six months. Getting extensions beyond the 60 days for which it's good after initial arrival is simple, but it will take a whole lot of time except you get help from an agent. Get a Bali visa agent who deal with every 30-day extension so you wouldn't have to go to the Immigration workplace three times per visa extension. After your up-to-6 months' keep on the Social Visa is up, you may be obliged to depart Indonesia.
When you have the visa in hand you may keep for six months until it's important to leave, so it's fairly generous. It's a 2-half answer: since you may apply for the social visa outdoors of Indonesia, the embassy will not care the place your sponsor is from, obviously the visa is good for all of Indonesia. He/she might want to give you a duplicate of their KTP/identification card whenever you apply for the visa. My buddy who helps me (Sinta) has her Bali KTP though she's from Lombok orginally.

Guarantee that you are legally capable of be working in Bali Indonesia and ensure safe Bali enterprise property in Bali Indonesia. Full Bali legal safety regarding any immigration investigation for all our Bali visa clients for the life of their Bali visa. On the following pages we have now collected an important data you should know, if you want to travel to Bali and are uncertain in regards to the visa rules.
When you've got an income, it ought to come from your home country or exterior of Indonesia. Many individuals apply for a Social Budaya this on their own, but it's time-consuming, requiring you to remain three or 4 nights in Kuala Lumpur (or whatever city you apply for the visa). There's additionally a one-yr multiple entry visa through which you have to depart Indonesia inside 60 days, however can return on the identical visa a number of times.
At the Indonesian embassy in Paris they really needed to name an Indonesian embassy in California(!?) to approve the social visa they ultimately issued me, and it took a few weeks. Hello Anneli — good news for you, the Sosial Budaya visa doesn't require an invite letter anymore, At the least it did not for me in San Francisco in October of 2013. I am planning on becoming a member of hubby in Jakarta (he is there on a business visa for work), it is going to be myself and three youngsters.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *